Invited groups |
20152015 Results - Florida FHSAA Class 1A Region 1 XC Championships
Published by
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Class 1A, 2A, and 3A Region 1 - 10/31/2015
www.halfmiletiming.com
Alligator Lake Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Espinosa, Maya 8 Baker School 19:09.48 1
2 Buschman, Kaytlyn 10 Pensacola Ch 19:14.77 2
3 James, Lindsay 7 Maclay School 19:23.45 3
4 Woods, Audrey 9 Providence School 19:24.17 4
5 Willis, Caroline 11 Maclay School 19:33.83 5
6 Glenn, Mackenzie 6 Saint Johns 19:55.97 6
7 Kummings, Helena 8 Saint Johns 20:13.06 7
8 Scurti, Michaela 12 Bishop John 20:28.11 8
9 Geoghagan, Shaleigh 10 Paxton School 20:30.42
10 Barquilla, Viola 6 Providence School 20:32.55 9
11 Jackson, Emily 9 Saint Joseph 20:39.11
12 Messer, Katherine 11 Providence School 20:44.53 10
13 McCann, Molly 11 Maclay School 20:46.68 11
14 Coll-roman, Lisette 11 Saint Johns 21:10.35 12
15 Rumana, Rachel 11 Maclay School 21:13.60 13
16 McClung, Alexis 12 Bishop John 21:14.20 14
17 McManama, Kayla 12 Bishop John 21:14.59 15
18 Forte, Gianna 9 Bishop John 21:16.00 16
19 Patuel, Katherine 11 Saint Joseph 21:30.69
20 Whitworth, Kathleen 12 Maclay School 21:36.40 17
21 Cole, Sha Mario 10 Wewahitchka 21:40.19 18
22 Head, Molly 10 Freeport Hig 21:42.20
23 Dunn, Isabella 9 Providence School 21:42.81 19
24 Grzebin, Halle 8 Providence School 21:45.79 20
25 Cook-Mcgee, Chelsee 11 Blountstown 21:46.63 21
26 Wondracek, Amelia 7 Duval Charte 21:56.57 22
27 Travis, Julia 11 John Paul II 22:00.45 23
28 Espinosa, Gabriela 6 Baker School 22:00.92 24
29 Trest, Anna Lee 7 Aucilla Chri 22:07.29 25
30 Myers, Ajmone 7 Duval Charte 22:08.93 26
31 Murray, Megan 8 Providence School 22:20.34 27
32 Wulbern, Anna 7 Saint Johns 22:32.52 28
33 Lyerly, Emily 10 Saint Johns 22:33.75 29
34 Hatfield, Kaitlyn 11 Bishop John 22:34.15 30
35 Wyatt, Alyssa 6 Duval Charte 22:57.07 31
36 Mazziotta, MacKenzie 9 Maclay School 22:59.43 32
37 Oberley, Tatiana 12 Pensacola Ch 23:00.03 33
38 Walton, Olivia 7 Aucilla Chri 23:05.14 34
39 Compean, Diana 7 Cottondale H 23:24.23 35
40 Gavkar, Siddhi 7 Pensacola Ch 23:28.09 36
41 Travis, Emma 11 John Paul II 23:31.79 37
42 Healy, Karmen 7 Duval Charte 23:34.17 38
43 Baxter, Marissa 9 Sneads High School 23:35.45
44 McGahan, Moriah 12 Northview Hi 23:38.03
45 Buzard, Kendra 7 Duval Charte 23:40.00 39
46 Coen, Elizabeth 11 Saint Johns 23:40.17 40
47 Barnes, Kelsie 8 Cottondale H 23:40.34 41
48 Smith, Dayonna 7 Graceville H 23:46.90
49 Porter, Karissa 8 Pensacola Ch 23:49.48 42
50 Elphinstone, Quinci 9 Port St. Joe 23:50.87
51 Murray, Madison 9 Providence School 23:51.67 43
52 Mueller, Emily 10 Aucilla Chri 23:56.29 44
53 Salzlein, Hannah 12 Freeport Hig 23:58.01
54 Tharpe, Sarah 12 Aucilla Chri 23:58.45 45
55 Bates, Caitlin 6 Aucilla Chri 23:59.85 46
56 Searcy, Hanna 9 Aucilla Chri 24:06.58 47
57 Hill, Summer 11 Blountstown 24:16.23 48
58 Waters, Rylee 10 Wewahitchka 24:17.04 49
59 Macvilla, Aliya 7 Duval Charte 24:19.46 50
60 McElroy, Alexis 11 John Paul II 24:24.95 51
61 Bickett, Taylor 12 John Paul II 24:32.68 52
62 Bearden, Kellee 9 Duval Charte 24:33.91 53
63 D'Innocenzi, April 11 Saint Johns 24:37.18 54
64 Sampson, Valerie 8 Cottondale H 24:37.83 55
65 Clark, Christine 11 Central High 24:43.70
66 Adams, Tressie 11 Baker School 24:48.20 56
67 Hayden, Alexandrea 11 Baker School 24:49.19 57
68 Findley, Ivy 9 Baker School 24:52.93 58
69 Finuff, Bobbi 8 Altha High School 24:54.07 59
70 Penix, Rayanna 9 Wewahitchka 24:54.10 60
71 Gillette, Nekayla 10 Graceville H 24:55.70
72 Birx, Hannah 8 Pensacola Ch 24:57.44 61
73 Alvarado, Anna 12 Bishop John 24:58.85 62
74 Burkett, Savannah 7 Port St. Joe 25:11.01
75 Yanas, Ana Maria 8 Pensacola Ch 25:16.24 63
76 Lora, Jasmine 8 Baker School 25:28.11 64
77 Laywell, Natalie 9 John Paul II 25:33.75 65
78 Henderson, Megan 10 Pensacola Ch 25:38.70 66
79 Edenfield, Kelsie 8 Altha High School 25:44.76 67
80 Scott, Anastasia 11 Baker School 25:59.82 68
81 Nichols, Kristen 9 Wewahitchka 26:07.11 69
82 Cox, Katie 12 Altha High School 26:09.15 70
83 Manos, Natasha 11 John Paul II 26:12.25 71
84 Ham, Abby 8 Altha High School 26:40.55 72
85 Everett, Aliya 9 Blountstown 26:47.85 73
86 Johnson, Landin 7 Wewahitchka 27:10.03 74
87 McGinty, Jersie 6 Cottondale H 27:17.92 75
88 Hicks, Ashley 6 Cottondale H 27:20.12 76
89 Warren, Zoee 12 Cottondale H 27:31.62 77
90 Clark, Alexis 12 Central High 27:42.69
91 Clark, Amber 9 Sneads High School 28:05.06
92 Dillinger, Megann 12 Blountstown 28:05.19 78
93 Miller, Bailee 8 Altha High School 28:05.41 79
94 McClure, Katelyn 9 Altha High School 28:20.94 80
95 Harvey, Kylie 7 Cottondale H 28:35.29 81
96 Mauldin, Nicolle 11 Maclay School 28:53.20 82
97 Nandho, Rachel 11 Blountstown 29:11.98 83
98 DiMarco, Mary 9 John Paul II 29:13.49 84
99 Payne, Destiny 9 Blountstown 30:08.70 85
100 Chason, Audra 9 Altha High School 30:10.01 86
101 Mayo, Makayla 11 Blountstown 30:17.16 87
102 Walding, Tara 12 Wewahitchka 30:20.92 88
103 Bronson, Stephanie 7 Wewahitchka 30:25.94 89
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Maclay School 49 3 5 11 13 17 32 82
Total Time: 1:42:33.96
Average: 20:30.80
2 Providence School 62 4 9 10 19 20 27 43
Total Time: 1:44:09.86
Average: 20:49.97
3 Saint Johns Country Day S 82 6 7 12 28 29 40 54
Total Time: 1:46:25.65
Average: 21:17.13
4 Bishop John Snyder High S 83 8 14 15 16 30 62
Total Time: 1:46:47.05
Average: 21:21.41
5 Duval Charter High School 156 22 26 31 38 39 50 53
Total Time: 1:54:16.74
Average: 22:51.35
6 Pensacola Christian Acade 174 2 33 36 42 61 63 66
Total Time: 1:54:29.81
Average: 22:53.97
7 Aucilla Christian Academy 194 25 34 44 45 46 47
Total Time: 1:57:07.02
Average: 23:25.41
8 Baker School 196 1 24 56 57 58 64 68
Total Time: 1:55:40.72
Average: 23:08.15
9 John Paul II Catholic Hig 228 23 37 51 52 65 71 84
Total Time: 2:00:03.62
Average: 24:00.73
10 Wewahitchka High School 270 18 49 60 69 74 88 89
Total Time: 2:04:08.47
Average: 24:49.70
11 Cottondale High School 282 35 41 55 75 76 77 81
Total Time: 2:06:20.44
Average: 25:16.09
12 Blountstown High School 303 21 48 73 78 83 85 87
Total Time: 2:10:07.88
Average: 26:01.58
13 Altha High School 347 59 67 70 72 79 80 86
Total Time: 2:11:33.94
Average: 26:18.79
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Class 1A, 2A, and 3A Region 1 - 10/31/2015
www.halfmiletiming.com
Alligator Lake Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #122 Neri, Jackson 12 Bishop John 16:34.09 1
2 #959 Scott, Ryan 11 Trinity Chri 16:46.64 2
3 #557 Milford, Clayburn 9 Maclay School 16:47.65 3
4 #551 Gwynn, George 12 Maclay School 16:56.45 4
5 #554 McClure, James 10 Maclay School 17:03.40 5
6 #49 Nennstiel, Gatlin 11 Aucilla Chri 17:06.73 6
7 #955 Moran-deleon, Gabr 12 Trinity Chri 17:06.76 7
8 #220 Barnes, Garry 11 Cottondale H 17:15.35 8
9 #553 Mazziotta, Jake 11 Maclay School 17:19.81 9
10 #598 Savary, Bradley 12 North Florid 17:22.53
11 #693 Stewart, Timothy 11 Pensacola Ch 17:28.33 10
12 #118 Biala, Aldren 10 Bishop John 17:29.08 11
13 #845 Snyder, Sean 10 Saint Joseph 17:35.76 12
14 #123 Randall, Jonathan 10 Bishop John 17:49.02 13
15 #1053 Sarmiento, Elijah 11 Wewahitchka 17:53.94 14
16 #376 Hodgson, Simon 10 Franklin Cou 18:02.66
17 #125 Webb, John 11 Bishop John 18:02.84 15
18 #762 Martin, John 10 Providence School 18:06.77 16
19 #651 Myddelton, Hailey 10 Paxton School 18:08.07 17
20 #958 Reid, Taylor 12 Trinity Chri 18:10.20 18
21 #767 Peralta, Brandon 8 Providence School 18:11.14 19
22 #168 Boyd, Jesse 10 Blountstown 18:16.14 20
23 #124 Sprunt, Nicholas 11 Bishop John 18:16.95 21
24 #828 Kailes, Benjamin 9 Saint Johns 18:21.99 22
25 #764 Messer, Christophe 9 Providence School 18:22.93 23
26 #409 Omdahl, Camden 9 Harvest Comm 18:26.60
27 #603 Korinchak, Brandon 11 Northview Hi 18:31.25 24
28 #178 Sumner, Tyreek 11 Blountstown 18:36.79 25
29 #957 Porter, Christian 10 Trinity Chri 18:38.10 26
30 #768 Robles, Christian 12 Providence School 18:44.96 27
31 #680 Cirone, Zachary 12 Pensacola Ch 18:46.24 28
32 #219 Bailey, Quamaine 11 Cottondale H 18:46.78 29
33 #760 Daigle, Josiah 11 Providence School 18:49.13 30
34 #559 Rahangdale, Aneesh 12 Maclay School 18:53.59 31
35 #221 Black, Michael 11 Cottondale H 18:56.98 32
36 #119 Chance, Jalen 9 Bishop John 18:57.36 33
37 #953 Judd, Curtis 8 Trinity Chri 18:58.05 34
38 #26 Williford, Christi 10 Altha High School 18:58.89
39 #691 Porter, Trenton 10 Pensacola Ch 18:59.24 35
40 #951 Hersey, Caleb 12 Trinity Chri 18:59.72 36
41 #688 Lee, Hyun 11 Pensacola Ch 19:02.72 37
42 #831 Montgomery, Colin 12 Saint Johns 19:02.80 38
43 #560 Simpkins, Steven 12 Maclay School 19:04.12 39
44 #464 Laywell, Matthias 12 John Paul II 19:04.92 40
45 #843 Olivella, Joan 12 Saint Joseph 19:05.18 41
46 #597 Grant, Garet 12 North Florid 19:09.75
47 #769 Sneed, Pierce 10 Providence School 19:13.23 42
48 #211 Wynn, Andrew 9 Community Ch 19:14.35
49 #827 Hanson, Trent 12 Saint Johns 19:18.04 43
50 #224 Price, William 10 Cottondale H 19:18.44 44
51 #377 Rhodes, Quinnaland 12 Franklin Cou 19:20.36
52 #193 Griswold, Daniel 9 Central High 19:23.64
53 #683 Gonzalez, Samuel 12 Pensacola Ch 19:24.63 45
54 #117 Asuncion, Alex 11 Bishop John 19:25.38 46
55 #61 Chaitha, Gregory 10 Baker School 19:26.96 47
56 #742 Crews, Devin 9 Port St. Joe 19:30.42 48
57 #687 Lech, Jason 11 Pensacola Ch 19:31.65 49
58 #1041 Cole, Mario 7 Wewahitchka 19:33.83 50
59 #840 Borbely, Robert 11 Saint Joseph 19:36.21 51
60 #175 Nandho, Enrique 9 Blountstown 19:37.83 52
61 #745 Martin, Kanon 10 Port St. Joe 19:38.59 53
62 #561 Russ, Stevie 12 Malone High School 19:39.30
63 #177 Schrock, Weston 10 Blountstown 19:39.68 54
64 #766 Norton, Daniel 11 Providence School 19:39.84 55
65 #824 Aiosa, Gregory 12 Saint Johns 19:40.06 56
66 #546 Becker, Daniel 12 Maclay School 19:40.52 57
67 #644 Hall, Eugene 7 Paxton School 19:42.06 58
68 #1039 Bidwell, Jonah 10 Wewahitchka 19:43.23 59
69 #744 Lacour, Jacob 11 Port St. Joe 19:44.30 60
70 #847 Von Kraewel, Thimo 10 Saint Joseph 19:44.78 61
71 #223 Jones, Mason 9 Cottondale H 19:48.62 62
72 #47 Guenthner, Nathan 11 Aucilla Chri 19:49.37 63
73 #690 Morris, Donovyn 12 Pensacola Ch 19:50.83 64
74 #653 White, Shawn 9 Paxton School 19:53.11 65
75 #225 See, Blayton 9 Cottondale H 19:55.77 66
76 #1042 Daulton, Joshua 11 Wewahitchka 19:56.28 67
77 #952 Judd, Colby 8 Trinity Chri 19:59.03 68
78 #646 Johnston, Blaine 9 Paxton School 19:59.64 69
79 #43 Arceneaux, Nick 11 Aucilla Chri 20:00.83 70
80 #839 Binder, Zachary 9 Saint Joseph 20:00.95 71
81 #844 O'Steen, Ryan 9 Saint Joseph 20:01.05 72
82 #846 Teisan, Grayson 11 Saint Joseph 20:01.16 73
83 #1052 Phillips, Wesley 10 Wewahitchka 20:02.30 74
84 #179 Wilson, Mark 11 Blountstown 20:09.29 75
85 #64 Kimbrell, Isaac 12 Baker School 20:10.87 76
86 #826 Hale, Joseph 10 Saint Johns 20:12.17 77
87 #44 Barker, Traynor 11 Aucilla Chri 20:13.01 78
88 #222 Foran, Jessy 12 Cottondale H 20:13.79 79
89 #452 Gonzalez, Austin 10 Jay High School 20:14.14
90 #606 Rodriguez, Oscar 10 Northview Hi 20:15.71 80
91 #48 Hamilton, Charles 11 Aucilla Chri 20:16.33 81
92 #467 Rabideau, Nathan 12 John Paul II 20:29.21 82
93 #830 Lindholm, Patrick 9 Saint Johns 20:30.49 83
94 #601 Hadley, Dalton 10 Northview Hi 20:31.37 84
95 #604 Levins, Tanner 9 Northview Hi 20:34.36 85
96 #62 Espinosa, Ian 11 Baker School 20:42.55 86
97 #746 McFarland, Zachary 8 Port St. Joe 20:48.50 87
98 #171 Langley, Jesse 12 Blountstown 20:48.51 88
99 #833 Reynolds, Garrison 12 Saint Johns 20:49.99 89
100 #641 Davis, Caleb 11 Paxton School 21:02.14 90
101 #174 Nandho, Carlos 9 Blountstown 21:11.02 91
102 #466 Murtha, Aidan 9 John Paul II 21:17.44 92
103 #465 Moran, Kyle 10 John Paul II 21:27.12 93
104 #194 Lewis, Dalton 8 Central High 21:37.86
105 #741 Braun, Cherokee 7 Port St. Joe 21:40.48 94
106 #739 Barfield, Dennis 9 Port St. Joe 21:44.27 95
107 #46 Davis, Joey 7 Aucilla Chri 21:45.14 96
108 #65 Lehman, Jacob 10 Baker School 21:46.99 97
109 #648 Melcher, Trenton 9 Paxton School 21:54.12 98
110 #640 Coleman, Tristan 12 Paxton School 21:55.48 99
111 #1049 Malcolm, Austin 12 Wewahitchka 22:13.34 100
112 #1050 Moss, Michael 12 Wewahitchka 22:27.27 101
113 #68 Thompson, Pierce 7 Baker School 22:29.03 102
114 #45 Daugherty, Justin 9 Aucilla Chri 22:35.59 103
115 #600 Ates, James 12 Northview Hi 22:37.27 104
116 #463 Hollis, Patrick 10 John Paul II 22:54.00 105
117 #602 King, Adrian 11 Northview Hi 23:18.59 106
118 #747 Miles, Landon 7 Port St. Joe 23:21.48 107
119 #605 Reaves, John 12 Northview Hi 23:38.03 108
120 #63 Hayden, Bryce 8 Baker School 24:00.13 109
121 #66 Mainor, Caymen 11 Baker School 24:18.57 110
122 #462 DiMarco, James 12 John Paul II 26:05.45 111
123 #469 Whisenant, Zachary 11 John Paul II 26:45.54 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Maclay School 52 3 4 5 9 31 39 57
Total Time: 1:27:00.90
Average: 17:24.18
2 Bishop John Snyder High S 61 1 11 13 15 21 33 46
Total Time: 1:28:11.98
Average: 17:38.40
3 Trinity Christian Academy 87 2 7 18 26 34 36 68
Total Time: 1:29:39.75
Average: 17:55.95
4 Providence School 115 16 19 23 27 30 42 55
Total Time: 1:32:14.93
Average: 18:26.99
5 Pensacola Christian Acade 155 10 28 35 37 45 49 64
Total Time: 1:33:41.16
Average: 18:44.24
6 Cottondale High School 175 8 29 32 44 62 66 79
Total Time: 1:34:06.17
Average: 18:49.24
7 Blountstown High School 226 20 25 52 54 75 88 91
Total Time: 1:36:19.73
Average: 19:15.95
8 Saint Joseph Academy 236 12 41 51 61 71 72 73
Total Time: 1:36:02.88
Average: 19:12.58
9 Saint Johns Country Day S 236 22 38 43 56 77 83 89
Total Time: 1:36:35.06
Average: 19:19.02
10 Wewahitchka High School 264 14 50 59 67 74 100 101
Total Time: 1:37:09.58
Average: 19:25.92
11 Aucilla Christian Academy 298 6 63 70 78 81 96 103
Total Time: 1:37:26.28
Average: 19:29.26
12 Paxton School 299 17 58 65 69 90 98 99
Total Time: 1:38:45.02
Average: 19:45.01
13 Port St. Joe Junior-Senio 342 48 53 60 87 94 95 107
Total Time: 1:41:22.29
Average: 20:16.46
14 Northview High School 377 24 80 84 85 104 106 108
Total Time: 1:42:29.96
Average: 20:30.00
15 Baker School 408 47 76 86 97 102 109 110
Total Time: 1:44:36.40
Average: 20:55.28
16 John Paul II Catholic Hig 412 40 82 92 93 105 111 112
Total Time: 1:45:12.69
Average: 21:02.54
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2767 views
History for Florida FHSAA Class 1A Region 1 XC Championships
Show 3 more
|